(02) 8599 9863


Independent Property Valuers - Real Estate Consultants
Take advantage of our BEST PRICE GUARANTEE. We guarantee that we’ll beat any genuine competitors written quote by 10%.*.
Privacy Policy

Valuations NSW is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Valuations NSW is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Valuations NSW customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Valuations NSW takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Valuations NSW reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Valuations NSWreserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Valuations NSW welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 8084 4243

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Valuations NSW,
PO Box 897

Manly NSW 1655

E-mail: [email protected]

Please contact us for a guaranteed competitive quote.

Latest Property News

Major Role Of Conveyancing In Buying And Selling Of A Property

The process of buying of a new property is very exciting you will be requiring some of the straight forward advices for the purchase of various kinds of properties. Along with it there is also a requirement of various types of legal laws and advices to get the required property with complete ease and satisfaction. Conveyancing in Sydney has turned out to be very simple and easy with the help of the Enact Conveyancing Sydney as it has been providing some of the very unique and personalized services that have been related with the work of Conveyancing throughout the Sydney.

The people hired as conveyancer conduct all the various types of activities in accordance with the Australian Standards that have been made for it. A person has to be well qualified to handle various types of things that have been required at the time of buying of a new property. The people here know the process of buying of a new property is very exciting so they will always help you with some of the straight forward advices that are required by you for Conveyancing.

Conveyancing in Sydney starts with appointment of a conveyancer who sees to your various types of needs regarding buying and selling of property. Independent values of the properties are found as per the market conditions. Buyer gets the best house as per his need in a very low budget and the seller gets a very good of profit at the time of selling his house.


Our other branches
Subcribe To Our Newsletter
Name *
Email *